Cepharanthine cas 481-49-2 Stephania Root Extract | Stephania japonica Extract

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$500.00 - $1,000.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Cepharanthine
Form:
white powder
Part:
root
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle, Can, Drum
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China
Grade:
pharmaceutical grade
Brand Name:
hhdpharm
Model Number:
481-49-2
color:
white
Product Name:
Cepharanthine
Active Ingredient:
Cepharanthine
Other name:
Cepharanthine
Keyword:
Cepharanthine
Package:
Foil Bag
CAS No:
481-49-2
Shelf Life:
2 Years
Test Method:
HPLC UV
Source:
Stephania Root Extract | Stephania japonica Extract
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
on request
Port
SH

 

CAS:
481-49-2
MF:
C37H38N2O6
MW:
606.71

 

Cepharanthin is extracted from the roots of endemic plant in Yunnan provence, Stephania japonica

 (Thunb.) Miers.. Cepharanthine can increase the number of peripheral blood leukocytes and promote

 bone marrow tissue hyperplasia, being mainly used to cure leukocytes decreasing and lacking caused

 by cancer chemotherapy and other factors. Now it is used in the treatment of thrombocytopenic purpura.

 It is convenient to dose for inhibition of pulmonary fibrosis without significant adverse reactions.

 

1. Cepharanthin can is used for promoting bone marrow tissue hyperplasia;

2. Cepharanthin can is used for treating leukocytes decrease and lack caused by cancer chemotherapy and other factors;

3. Cepharanthin can is used for treating thrombocytopenic purpura;

4. Cepharanthin can is used for inhibiting pulmonary fibrosis without significant adverse reactions.

 

Application

 

(1)Applied in food field, it's used as food additive with the function of lengthening life.

 

(2)Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is frequently used as medicine supplement or OTCs ingredients and owns good efficacy for treatment of cancer and cardio-cerebrovascular disease.

 

(3)Applied in cosmetics, it can delay aging and prevent UV radiation.

 

 

  

If you have any further question or need a sample, Please do not hesitate to contact with us.