cheap 99% Azelaic Acid for Whitening cas:123-99-9

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$30.00 - $35.00 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
123-99-9
Other Names:
Rhododendron acid
MF:
C9H16O4
EINECS No.:
C9H16O4
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China
Type:
Respiratory System Agents, Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
Brand Name:
hhd-pharm
Model Number:
hhd-pharm
Purity:
99% min
Appearance:
White to light yellow powders
Usage:
cosmetic for whitening
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
5g/bag ,10g/bag ,500g/bag, 1kg/tin,25kg/drum
Port
any port
Lead Time :
10 days after receive the deposit
 
Product Description

Azelaic acid

 

Basic information

Chemical name

Azelaic acid

CAS NO.

123-99-9

EINECS

211-463-5

Molecular Formula

C9H16O4

Molecular Weight

188.22

Density

1.0655

Melting Point

105-109 °C

Assay

≥99.9%

Appearance

White to slight yellow oblique rhombohedra crystal, needle crystal or powder

Azelaic acid(123-99-9)Properties is: it reduces the growth of bacteria in the follicle (Propionibacterium acnes and Staphylococcus epidermidis);

Keratolytic & comedolytic: it returns to normal, the disordered growth of the skin cells, lining the follicle; and Scavenger of free radicals and reduces inflammation.

Reduces pigmentation: it is particularly useful for darker-skinned patients, who have melasma, or whose acne spots leave persistent brown marks known as actinic lentigenes; (Per the product insert: "There have been reports of hypopigmentation after use of azelaic acid(123-99-9). Since azelaic acid(123-99-9) has not been well studied in patients with dark complexions, these patients should be monitored for early signs of hypopigmentation.") Non-toxic, and is well tolerated by most patients.

Azelaic acid(123-99-9) does not result in: Uses of azelaic acid(123-99-9) bacterial resistance to antibiotics reduction in sebum production photosensitivity (easy sunburn) staining of skin or clothing bleaching of normal skin or clothing Because 20% azelaic acid(123-99-9) can be a skin irritant, it should be used only when prescribed by a physician. Acne treatment Azelaic acid is used to treat mild to moderate acne, i.e. both comedonal acne and inflammatory acne. It works in part by stopping the growth of skin bacteria that cause acne, and by keeping skin pores clear. Hair loss Azelaic acid(123-99-9) may be useful as a hair growth stimulant.

  

  

 
Packaging & Shipping